Arman Garshasbi on FarsiChart
As of October 23, 2026, Arman Garshasbi is #51 on the Persian pop chart, about 2,100 listeners behind Evan Band at #50.
Quick facts
- Active since
- 2010s
Arman Garshasbi — Biography
Arman Garshasbi is an Iranian singer and songwriter who first became widely associated with the band Chaartaar, where he served as vocalist. His work combines elements of Persian pop, alternative pop and arrangements influenced by Iranian musical traditions. Alongside his work with Chaartaar, Garshasbi developed a solo career and began releasing recordings under his own name in the late 2010s. His first full-length solo album, "Az To Goftam," was released in 2023, followed by further singles and live performances.
Arman Garshasbi — Monthly Listeners History
Updated as of October 23, 2026
Arman Garshasbi — Songs
Latest releases
Top songs
Full discography
195,266,204 plays across these 32 tracks See all 32-
1
Shab
Arman Garshasbi
33,323,776
-
2
Ziba
Arman Garshasbi
16,844,357
-
3
Door Az Nafasat
Arman Garshasbi
14,934,684
-
4
Benshin Tamashayat Konam
Arman Garshasbi
13,219,957
Where Arman Garshasbi ranks
About Arman Garshasbi on FarsiChart
FarsiChart reads Arman Garshasbi’s Spotify numbers every day and RadioJavan numbers about every two nights — see the live Pop chart or the full Persian music chart for today's standings.
See where Arman Garshasbi ranks among the Top Iranian Pop Singers.
Related Pop Artists
Frequently asked questions about Arman Garshasbi
Who is Arman Garshasbi?
How many Spotify monthly listeners does Arman Garshasbi have?
Is Arman Garshasbi on RadioJavan?
What is Arman Garshasbi's latest release?
How many Spotify followers does Arman Garshasbi have?
What genre of music does Arman Garshasbi make?
What is Arman Garshasbi's rank on the Persian music chart?
What are Arman Garshasbi's most popular songs?
Source: FarsiChart (farsichart.com). Spotify data updated every day, RadioJavan about every two nights. Snapshot: October 23, 2026. FarsiChart is independent and not affiliated with Spotify or RadioJavan.
About & methodology ·
FAQ ·
All artists ·
Chart home


