Salome MC on FarsiChart

As of August 24, 2026, Salome MC is working up the wider field of Persian rap on FarsiChart, currently #110 — a position re-scored every day as new numbers come in.

Salome MC — Monthly Listeners History

Updated as of August 24, 2026

Spotify Monthly Listeners▲ 10.8%
123
May 24, 2026Aug 24, 2026
Spotify Followers▲ 2.1%
1,050
May 24, 2026Aug 24, 2026

Salome MC — Biography

Salome MC is an Iranian rapper, multimedia artist and producer associated with Persian hip hop and experimental music. She began releasing Persian rap in the 2000s and has also worked with visual art, sound and installation. Her catalog includes songs and projects such as Excerpts from Unhappy Consciousness, I’m a Lamb, Paranoid Descent and other independent releases. Her work often combines personal writing, social commentary and experimental production.

سالومه ام‌سی رپر، هنرمند چندرسانه‌ای و تهیه‌کننده ایرانی فعال در هیپ‌هاپ فارسی و موسیقی تجربی است. او از دهه ۲۰۰۰ به انتشار رپ فارسی پرداخت و در کنار موسیقی با تصویر، صدا و چیدمان هنری نیز کار کرده است. در کارنامه او آثاری مانند Excerpts from Unhappy Consciousness، I’m a Lamb، Paranoid Descent و دیگر انتشارهای مستقل دیده می‌شود. آثار او معمولاً نوشته‌های شخصی، نقد اجتماعی و تولید تجربی را ترکیب می‌کند.

Quick facts

Born
February 23, 1985 (age 41)
Origin
Iran
Active since
2002
Real name
Salome MC
Full discography

All songs

37 tracks · 231,691 plays
See all 37
  1. 1 Calito — Salome MC cover art Calito Salome MC 13,033
  2. 2 Medellin — Salome MC cover art Medellin Salome MC 10,986
  3. 3 Los Churros — Salome MC cover art Los Churros Salome MC 10,650
  4. 4 Diablita Linda — Salome MC cover art Diablita Linda Salome MC 10,177

Salome MC — Songs

Latest releases

Yassah — Salome MC cover art
Yassah
Jul 29, 2026

Top songs

Calito — Salome MC cover art
Calito
13,033 plays
Medellin — Salome MC cover art
Medellin
10,986 plays
Los Churros — Salome MC cover art
Los Churros
10,650 plays
Diablita Linda — Salome MC cover art
Diablita Linda
10,177 plays
En El Pari — Salome MC cover art
En El Pari
9,951 plays
Reyna La Mami — Salome MC cover art
Reyna La Mami
9,832 plays

About Salome MC on FarsiChart

Salome MC is a Persian / Iranian rap & hip-hop artist tracked daily by FarsiChart, the independent chart ranking the top Persian and Iranian music artists by real Spotify and RadioJavan streaming data. Salome MC currently ranks #283 out of 286 tracked artists overall, and #110 in the rap & hip-hop category. These figures are pulled automatically every 24 hours — see the live Rap & Hip-Hop chart or the full Persian music chart for current standings.

See where Salome MC ranks among the Top Iranian Rappers.

Related Rap & Hip-Hop Artists

Frequently asked questions about Salome MC

Who is Salome MC?
Salome MC is an Iranian rapper, multimedia artist and producer associated with Persian hip hop and experimental music. She began releasing Persian rap in the 2000s and has also worked with visual art, sound and installation.
How many Spotify monthly listeners does Salome MC have?
Salome MC has 123 Spotify monthly listeners as of August 24, 2026.
What is Salome MC's latest release?
Salome MC's latest release is “Yassah” (Jul 29, 2026).
Where is Salome MC from?
Salome MC is from Iran.
How old is Salome MC?
Salome MC was born on February 23, 1985 and is 41 years old.
How many Spotify followers does Salome MC have?
Salome MC currently has 1,050 followers on Spotify (updated daily on FarsiChart).
What genre of music does Salome MC make?
Salome MC is a Persian Rap & Hip-Hop artist.
What is Salome MC's rank on the Persian music chart?
Salome MC is currently ranked #283 overall on the FarsiChart Persian music chart and #110 among Rap & Hip-Hop artists.
What are Salome MC's most popular songs?
Some of Salome MC's most popular songs include «Calito», «Medellin», «Los Churros».

Source: FarsiChart (farsichart.com). Spotify and RadioJavan data, updated every 24 hours. Snapshot: August 24, 2026. FarsiChart is independent and not affiliated with Spotify or RadioJavan.
About & methodology · FAQ · All artists · Chart home